NFL Week 14 RB Rankings | Fantasy Team Advisors
Dailyrotohelp is your source for the best Daily Fantasy Sports around. MLB, NBA & NFL DFS, Dailyrotohelp has you covered for every major sport with winning strategies, projections, DFS analysis, cheastsheets, and even optimal lineups.
Daily Fantasy Sports, Daily Fantasy, NBA DFS, Best Daily Fantasy Lineups, MLB DFS, NFL DFS, Lineups, cheatsheets, Daily Fantasy Sports Strategy, Daily Fantasy Sports Analysis, Daily Fantasy Football, Daily Fantasy Basketball, Daily Fantasy Baseball
46463
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-46463,single-format-standard,ms-guest,ms-0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

NFL Week 14 RB Rankings

NFL Week 14 RB Rankings

DraftKings Daily Fantasy Football Lineup Picks NFL DFS Week 14

Fanduel Daily Fantasy Football Lineup Picks NFL DFS Week 14


Advertise with us: support@dailyrotohelp.com

Drafters.com Referral Link: https://drafters.com/refer/fantasyteamadvisors

Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasyTeamAdvisors/

Follow us on Twitter: FTA Sports

Website: fantasyteamadvisors.com

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/FTASports



FantasyTeamAdvisors.com wants to help you win a ton of cash while also allowing you to feel like you’re making it yourself. You may not agree with all of our picks, but that’s what makes a DFS player a GREAT DFS Player.

Our daily plays are from a collection of experts and a ton of research that goes into them. We have spent countless hours a day crunching the numbers from a dozen different aspects of each sport and bring you the best options each day.

If you take away from our articles the ability to build your own lineups that’s great! If you are still wanting some help definitely subscribe to our Optimal NBA and NFL DFS, or MLB Lineups for both Fanduel and DraftKings for that added boost! Good Luck and bring home that bacon.


Here are the Positional Rankings from FantasyTeamAdvisors.com for your NFL DFS Week 14 Lineups.

 

 

NFL DFS Week 14

 

Running Backs

Top-Tier Options:

PlayersTeamOPPPosRushAttRushYdsRushTDRush100RecCatchesRecYds
Christian McCaffreyCAR@ ATLRB18.579.550.660.325.648.05
Dalvin CookMINvs DETRB1986.450.60.393.935.88
Ezekiel ElliottDAL@ CHIRB20880.540.43.324.75
Derrick HenryTEN@ OAKRB21.794.40.750.461.812.6
Alvin KamaraNOvs SFRB12.251.850.360.075.543.18
Leonard FournetteJAXvs LACRB17.5630.410.164.834.56
Le'Veon BellNYJvs MIARB16.763.460.460.17430.8
Nick ChubbCLEvs CINRB20.589.180.580.41215.2
Aaron JonesGBvs WASRB13.562.10.510.15324.9
Melvin GordonLAC@ JAXRB17.571.750.540.252.618.62
Josh JacobsOAKvs TENRB1877.40.550.31.410.08
James WhiteNEvs KCRB623.40.1604.840.8
Mark IngramBAL@ BUFRB1460.90.560.141.812.78
Devonta FreemanATLvs CARRB12.545.630.370.043.122.32
Austin EkelerLAC@ JAXRB7.530.750.160436
Phillip LindsayDEN@ HOURB1564.50.320.181.913.3
Devin SingletaryBUFvs BALRB13.756.170.230.12.518.05
David MontgomeryCHIvs DALRB14.553.650.440.081.914.25
Joe MixonCIN@ CLERB1552.50.280.082.317.6


Mid-Tier Options:

 

RankPlayersTeamOPPPosRushAttRushYdsRushTDRush100RecCatchesRecYds
20Chris CarsonSEAat LARRB20880.540.43.324.75
21Miles SandersPHIvs NYGRB16.763.460.460.17430.8
22Jamaal WilliamsGBvs WASRB9.537.050.250.013.222.4
23Benny SnellPIT@ ARIRB1665.60.510.190.96.35
24Kareem HuntCLEvs CINRB628.80.1603.529.05
25Saquon BarkleyNYGat PHIRB13.562.10.510.155.543.18
26Kenyan DrakeARIvs PITRB10.539.90.240.022.921.75
27Todd GurleyLARvs SEARB12.545.630.370.043.122.32
28Sony MichelNEvs KCRB1662.40.50.160.85.6
29Tarik CohenCHIvs DALRB518.750.1303.728.31
30Patrick LairdMIA@ NYJRB9.532.780.1502.821
31Jaylen SamuelsPIT@ ARIRB5200.1503.424.82
32Duke JohnsonHOUvs DENRB5.524.20.1202.924.8
33LeSean McCoyKC@ NERB830.40.2302.417.16
34Ronald JonesTBvs INDRB8.331.540.301.813.86
35Jordan WilkinsIND@ TBRB9.839.20.290.011.49.8
36Nyheim HinesIND@ TBRB4.516.430.1302.922.62
37Royce FreemanDEN@ HOURB6.524.70.1502.618.2
38Carlos HydeHOUvs DENRB1348.10.350.050.64.2
39Derrius GuiceWAS@ GBRB10.540.950.180.021.511.85
40Damien WilliamsKC@ NERB6.5260.1702.216.94

Low-Tier Options:

PlayersTeamOPPPosRushAttRushYdsRushTDRush100RecCatchesRecYds
Jonathan WilliamsIND@ TBRB9.838.220.280.011.39.1
David JohnsonARIvs PITRB622.980.1502.218.48
Raheem MostertSF@ NORB834.40.160.011.611.52
Tevin ColemanSF@ NORB829.60.2601.410.05
Adrian PetersonWAS@ GBRB10420.190.0217.3
Bo ScarbroughDET@ MINRB1451.80.230.070.21.4
Peyton BarberTBvs INDRB10.537.280.350.010.64.17
Matt BreidaSF@ NORB6.828.90.1501.511.03
J.D. McKissicDET@ MINRB2.511.130.0302.819.6
Alexander MattisonMINvs DETRB9.540.850.230.020.43.08
Ty JohnsonDET@ MINRB414.680.0502.215.84
Latavius MurrayNOvs SFRB6240.2500.96.3

 

Start of the Week: James White vs Kansas City Chiefs (1st ranked)

He absolutely dominated last week. Now he gets the best match-up against RBs against a terrible Chiefs run D. People might be all over Sony Michel, but James White will get you those PPR points as he should see a ton of passes this weekend.

Starts:

  • Miles Sanders vs New York Giants (17th ranked)
  • Jamaal Williams and Aaron Jones vs Washington Redskins (9th ranked)
  • Devonta Freeman vs Carolina Panthers (4th ranked)

Sit of the Week: Marlon Mack/Jonathan Williams @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers (31st ranked)

Bucs are one of the best run defenses this year, regardless of their overall record. Sitting Mack/Williams/Whomever would be for the best this week, especially in the fantasy playoffs.

Sit:

  • Devin Singletary vs Baltimore Ravens (29th ranked)
  • Bo Scarbrough @ Minnesota Vikings (25th ranked)
  • Tevin Coleman & Company @ New Orleans Saints (28th ranked)

 

COLOR CHARTGREEN MEANS DEFENSE ARE TERRIBLE AGAINST THE QBS AND SHOULD BE TARGETED. ORANGE IS MIDDLE OF THE ROAD, AND RED TEAMS ARE GOOD AGAINST QBS AND SHOULD BE AVOIDED.

Check out the rest of our Rankings:

QB Rankings: https://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-week-14-rb-rankings/

WR Rankings: https://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-week-14-wr-rankings/

TE Rankings: https://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-week-14-te-rankings/

DEF Rankings: https://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-week-14-def-rankings/

 

 



NFL DFS LINEUP

You can find the new and improved lineups here: NFL LINEUPS! We are very proud to bring you tons of great info and lineups each week!

REMEMBER: These are lineups we use, but feel free to pick and choose plays and make your own lineups. Don’t ALWAYS follow these as they don’t hit 100% of the time. We do use these but sometimes late scratches happen and it’s too late to update the lineup. Good luck and bring home the bacon.



Sponsors:

Want to sponsor our articles? Email us at support@dailyrotohelp.com to get started! Reach thousands of people a day with fantasysportsadvice.sportsblog.com and FantasyTeamAdvisors!

Check out FantasyTeamAdvisors.com for the latest information, in depth analysis and up-to-the-minute optimal lineups covering all your daily fantasy sports needs.

No Comments

Leave a Reply