NFL Week 14 QB Rankings | Fantasy Team Advisors
Dailyrotohelp is your source for the best Daily Fantasy Sports around. MLB, NBA & NFL DFS, Dailyrotohelp has you covered for every major sport with winning strategies, projections, DFS analysis, cheastsheets, and even optimal lineups.
Daily Fantasy Sports, Daily Fantasy, NBA DFS, Best Daily Fantasy Lineups, MLB DFS, NFL DFS, Lineups, cheatsheets, Daily Fantasy Sports Strategy, Daily Fantasy Sports Analysis, Daily Fantasy Football, Daily Fantasy Basketball, Daily Fantasy Baseball
46459
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-46459,single-format-standard,ms-guest,ms-0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

NFL Week 14 QB Rankings

NFL Week 14 QB Rankings

DraftKings Daily Fantasy Football Lineup Picks NFL DFS Week 14

Fanduel Daily Fantasy Football Lineup Picks NFL DFS Week 14


Advertise with us: support@dailyrotohelp.com

Drafters.com Referral Link: https://drafters.com/refer/fantasyteamadvisors

Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasyTeamAdvisors/

Follow us on Twitter: FTA Sports

Website: fantasyteamadvisors.com

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/FTASports



FantasyTeamAdvisors.com wants to help you win a ton of cash while also allowing you to feel like you’re making it yourself. You may not agree with all of our picks, but that’s what makes a DFS player a GREAT DFS Player.

Our daily plays are from a collection of experts and a ton of research that goes into them. We have spent countless hours a day crunching the numbers from a dozen different aspects of each sport and bring you the best options each day.

If you take away from our articles the ability to build your own lineups that’s great! If you are still wanting some help definitely subscribe to our Optimal NBA and NFL DFS, or MLB Lineups for both Fanduel and DraftKings for that added boost! Good Luck and bring home that bacon.


Here are the Positional Rankings from FantasyTeamAdvisors.com for your NFL DFS Week 14 Lineups.

 

 

NFL DFS Week 14

 

Quarterbacks

Top Tier Options:

 

RankPlayersTeamOPPPosPassAttPassComPassYdsPassTDPassINTPass300RushAttRushYdsRushTD 
1Lamar JacksonBAL@ BUFQB27.3716.692081.450.70.081270.80.41
2Deshaun WatsonHOUvs DENQB34.8723.542651.920.750.334.523.40.31
3Aaron RodgersGBvs WASQB35.9122.442652.10.50.333120.09
4Russell WilsonSEAat LARQB39.2925.932751.910.650.388.229.560.27
5Jameis WinstonTBvs INDQB35.921.722801.921.10.413.314.850.12
6Matt RyanATLvs CARQB37.6625.232901.960.90.4625.20.08
7Sam DarnoldNYJvs MIAQB35.3722.462601.90.680.312.79.450.13
8Dak PrescottDAL@ CHIQB34.1822.392701.590.90.363.714.80.18
9Patrick MahomesKC@ NEQB32.9321.42701.740.850.363.213.440.08
10Carson WentzPHIvs NYGQB31.8820.722751.410.80.126.328.350.07

Mid Tier Options:

 

RankPlayersTeamOPPPosPassAttPassComPassYdsPassTDPassINTPass300RushAttRushYdsRushTD
11Jared GoffLARvs SEAQB38.5629.252953.20.50.333120.09
12Tom BradyNEvs KCQB39.2925.932751.910.650.38100.07
13Kirk CousinsMINvs DETQB33.3322.172502.10.60.262.25.060.07
14Daniel JonesNYG at PHIQB34.1822.392701.590.90.363.714.80.11
15Joshua AllenBUFvs BALQB30.8818.382101.10.80.086.738.190.36
16Kyler MurrayARIvs PITQB31.8820.722201.410.80.126.328.350.19
17Ryan TannehillTEN@ OAKQB30.8719.912301.670.80.16416.80.13
18Drew BreesNOvs SFQB33.5523.822601.770.750.3110.90.04
19Kyle AllenCAR@ ATLQB36.6223.072601.550.850.312.36.90.08
20Baker MayfieldCLEvs CINQB34.0420.772401.8910.21260.07
21Jacoby BrissettIND@ TBQB34.9722.382501.560.70.262.590.09
22Ryan FitzpatrickMIA@ NYJQB36.7623.352501.5310.263.212.160.1

 

 


Low-Tier Options

 

RankPlayersTeamOPPPosPassAttPassComPassYdsPassTDPassINTPass300RushAttRushYdsRushTD
23Philip RiversLAC@ JAXQB34.4222.032651.661.080.3310.20.01
24Gardner MinshewJAXvs LACQB31.2920.032301.50.90.163.314.190.09
25Derek CarrOAKvs TENQB31.6121.022451.560.90.231.31.560.04
26Jimmy GaroppoloSF@ NOQB31.6120.712451.480.850.231.53.60.05
27Mitch TrubiskyCHIvs DALQB33.5721.322351.350.920.182.49.60.09
28Devlin HodgesPIT@ ARIQB32.8519.712251.540.90.14260.09
29Andy DaltonCIN@ CLEQB34.0621.122351.210.90.182.24.40.1
30David BloughDET@ MINQB34.1320.482150.981.10.12.58.250.04
31Drew LockDEN@ HOUQB27.8616.441950.971.030.043.5140.08
32Dwayne HaskinsWAS@ GBQB26.4716.151800.881.150.02312.60.06

Start of the Week: Ryan Fitzpatrick vs. New York Jets (15th ranked)

 

Starts:

  • Ryan Tannehill vs. Oakland Raiders (6th ranked)
  • Devlin Hodges vs. Arizona Cardinals (1st ranked)
  • Jacoby Brissett vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2nd ranked)

Sit of the Week: Kyler Murray vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (28th ranked)

Steelers’ defense has been phenomenal this year. Murray has been good at times, but he also has been sacked 41 times (most among starting QBs) behind that O-line. I can’t trust him at all.

Sits:

  • Jimmy Garoppolo vs. Saints (10th ranked)
  • David Blough vs. Vikings (18th ranked)
  • Mitch Trubisky vs. Cowboys (22nd ranked)

 

Color Chart: Green Means defense are terrible against the QBs and should be targeted. Orange is middle of the road, and red teams are good against QBs and should be avoided.

 

Check out the rest of our Rankings:

RB Rankings: https://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-week-14-rb-rankings/

WR Rankings: https://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-week-14-wr-rankings/

TE Rankings: https://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-week-14-te-rankings/

DEF Rankings: https://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-week-14-def-rankings/



NFL DFS LINEUP

You can find the new and improved lineups here: NFL LINEUPS! We are very proud to bring you tons of great info and lineups each week!

REMEMBER: These are lineups we use, but feel free to pick and choose plays and make your own lineups. Don’t ALWAYS follow these as they don’t hit 100% of the time. We do use these but sometimes late scratches happen and it’s too late to update the lineup. Good luck and bring home the bacon.



Sponsors:

Want to sponsor our articles? Email us at support@dailyrotohelp.com to get started! Reach thousands of people a day with fantasysportsadvice.sportsblog.com and FantasyTeamAdvisors!

Check out FantasyTeamAdvisors.com for the latest information, in depth analysis and up-to-the-minute optimal lineups covering all your daily fantasy sports needs.

No Comments

Leave a Reply