NFL Divisional Round DEF Rankings | Fantasy Team Advisors
FantasyTeamAdvisors is your source for the best Daily Fantasy Sports around. MLB, NBA & NFL DFS, FantasyTeamAdvisors has you covered for every major sport with winning strategies, projections, DFS analysis, cheastsheets, and even optimal lineups.
Daily Fantasy Sports, Daily Fantasy, NBA DFS, Best Daily Fantasy Lineups, MLB DFS, NFL DFS, Lineups, cheatsheets, Daily Fantasy Sports Strategy, Daily Fantasy Sports Analysis, Daily Fantasy Football, Daily Fantasy Basketball, Daily Fantasy Baseball
46984
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-46984,single-format-standard,ms-guest,ms-0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

NFL Divisional Round DEF Rankings

NFL Divisional Round DEF Rankings

DraftKings Daily Fantasy Football NFL Divisional Round DEF Rankings

Fanduel Daily Fantasy Football NFL Divisional Round DEF Rankings


Advertise with us: support@dailyrotohelp.com

Drafters.com Referral Link: https://drafters.com/refer/fantasyteamadvisors

Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasyTeamAdvisors/

Follow us on Twitter: FTA Sports

Website: fantasyteamadvisors.com

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/FTASports



FantasyTeamAdvisors.com wants to help you win a ton of cash while also allowing you to feel like you’re making it yourself. You may not agree with all of our picks, but that’s what makes a DFS player a GREAT DFS Player.

Our daily plays are from a collection of experts and a ton of research that goes into them. We have spent countless hours a day crunching the numbers from a dozen different aspects of each sport and bring you the best options each day.

If you take away from our articles the ability to build your own lineups that’s great! If you are still wanting some help definitely subscribe to our Optimal NBA and NFL DFS, or MLB Lineups for both Fanduel and DraftKings for that added boost! Good Luck and bring home that bacon.


Here are the Positional Rankings from FantasyTeamAdvisors.com for your NFL Divisional Round DEF Rankings Lineups.

 

NFL Divisional Round DEF Rankings

 

Defenses


RankPlayerPosTeamOppDvPVegasFloorCeiling2018 Avg2019 AvgOwn
1RavensDSTBALvs TEN3191.318.87.59.60.17
249ersDSTSFvs MIN918.752.216.53.49.90.137
3ChiefsDSTKCvs HOU1420.50.518.27.88.80.216
4PackersDSTGBvs SEA2221.50.815.85.76.90.114
5VikingsDSTMINat SF225.750.2166.98.90.103
6TitansDSTTENat BAL1280127.48.60.09
7SeahawksDSTSEAat GB2325.5013.97.17.80.143
8TexansDSTHOUat KC430.5014.38.75.80.027

Check out the rest of our Rankings:

QB Rankingshttps://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-divisional-round-qb-rankings/
RB Rankings: https://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-divisional-round-rb-rankings/
WR Rankings: https://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-divisional-round-wr-rankings/
TE Rankings: https://www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/nfl-divisional-round-te-rankings/



NFL DFS LINEUP

You can find the new and improved lineups here: NFL LINEUPS! We are very proud to bring you tons of great info and lineups each week!

REMEMBER: These are lineups we use, but feel free to pick and choose plays and make your own lineups. Don’t ALWAYS follow these as they don’t hit 100% of the time. We do use these but sometimes late scratches happen and it’s too late to update the lineup. Good luck and bring home the bacon.



Sponsors:

Want to sponsor our articles? Email us at support@dailyrotohelp.com to get started! Reach thousands of people a day with fantasysportsadvice.sportsblog.com and FantasyTeamAdvisors!

Check out FantasyTeamAdvisors.com for the latest information, in depth analysis and up-to-the-minute optimal lineups covering all your daily fantasy sports needs.

No Comments

Leave a Reply