FanDuel and DraftKings NHL DFS 1-14-20 | Fantasy Team Advisors
FantasyTeamAdvisors is your source for the best Daily Fantasy Sports around. MLB, NBA & NFL DFS, FantasyTeamAdvisors has you covered for every major sport with winning strategies, projections, DFS analysis, cheastsheets, and even optimal lineups.
Daily Fantasy Sports, Daily Fantasy, NBA DFS, Best Daily Fantasy Lineups, MLB DFS, NFL DFS, Lineups, cheatsheets, Daily Fantasy Sports Strategy, Daily Fantasy Sports Analysis, Daily Fantasy Football, Daily Fantasy Basketball, Daily Fantasy Baseball
47037
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-47037,single-format-standard,ms-guest,ms-0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

FanDuel and DraftKings NHL DFS 1-14-20

FanDuel and DraftKings NHL DFS 1-14-20

NHL DFS 1-14-20 DraftKings.com & FanDuel.com Lineups & Picks.

We have a nice 11 game NHL DFS slate to work with tonight. We will try to break down which players are best at each position and help you bring home the bacon.
NHL DFS 1-5-20

 Check out our newest website: thehobbycrate.com for your monthly subscription box to baseball hobby cards.
The info below can also be used for crafting your daily fantasy baseball strategy at drafters.com
Want to win more money at FanDuel and DraftKings? CLICK HERE TO VIEW OPTIMAL DFS LINEUPS for NHL.

What we will show you here are a couple of top plays a couple mid-tier plays, and a couple value plays at each position. To see the full list per position and projected Fantasy Points, you’ll have to subscribe to check out our NHL Cheat Sheet here:

NHL DFS 1-14-20

 

 

C

 



PlayerPOSTMOPPGoalsAssistsShotsBlocksTOIDK FPFD FP     
Auston MatthewsCTORNJ0.4333330.7206672.868670.5453331148.2413.274616.7637
Brayden PointCTBLA0.3366670.6642.4080.6753331141.6211.397614.5653
John TavaresCTORNJ0.3333330.6533332.552670.4161019.0811.271114.3245
Nathan MacKinnonCCOLDAL0.3560.432.826670.5313331155.4910.849413.3031
Connor McDavidCEDMNAS0.2940.5322.2440.7226671147.910.029112.769
Matt DucheneCNASEDM0.2920.5182.461330.5553331029.4710.089912.721
William KarlssonCVEGBUF0.2353330.4522.168670.591093.578.7063311.0122
Bo HorvatCVANWPG0.2566670.4046672.240670.5446671158.098.733410.9652
Jared McCannCPITMIN0.2403330.3673332.2680.5523331031.748.486210.5485


W

 

PlayerPOSTMOPPGoalsAssistsShotsBlocksTOIDK FPFD FP     
Nikita KucherovWTBLA0.3806670.7162.784670.6693331158.0512.815516.1271
Viktor ArvidssonWNASEDM0.3553330.5666673.406670.6481137.9812.979415.5268
Patrick KaneWCHIOTT0.3946670.5053333.193330.5226671029.2712.440815.0473
Alex DeBrincatWCHIOTT0.3480.4966672.701330.5833331023.9511.064313.7001
Evander KaneWSJARI0.3043330.4136673.254330.6351086.9711.347813.3669
Alex TuchWVEGBUF0.3073330.4706672.720.6606671041.0310.666513.1297
Jason SpezzaWTORNJ0.3060.3982.905330.466925.39210.316112.4565
Mark StoneWVEGBUF0.2806670.5546672.179330.5546671039.439.7017312.4377
Brady TkachukWOTTCHI0.2626670.3826672.7780.9273331145.8410.353912.3135


D

 

PlayerPOSTMOPPGoalsAssistsShotsBlocksTOIDK FPFD FP     
Victor HedmanDTBLA0.3820.4122.993330.8161424.111.784514.1883
Brent BurnsDSJARI0.3236670.2983.695670.7276671451.7811.930613.5037
Shea TheodoreDVEGBUF0.3406670.3586673.0680.7653331412.6211.200613.333
Tyson BarrieDTORNJ0.3293330.3253332.7620.5073331275.759.8858712.0026
Roman JosiDNASEDM0.2973330.2643.065330.6273331421.4610.060211.7463
Adam BoqvistDCHIOTT0.1986670.4786672.118670.9933331418.089.17611.3719
Duncan KeithDCHIOTT0.2413330.1473333.263330.7361421.199.4891310.5696
P.K. SubbanDNJTOR0.2160.2682.371331.079331431.48.8114710.3684
Zach WerenskiDCBJBOS0.2060.2553332.7240.7113331427.88.700410.1345


G

 

PlayerPOSTMOPPGoalsAssistsShotsBlocksGASavesWinsShut OutsDK FPFD FP
Jaroslav HalakGBOSCBJ00002.1826730.4220.5840.10066718.399423.4203
Andrei VasilevskiyGTBLA00002.4530.15670.6833330.095333317.822723.288
Semyon VarlamovGNYIDET00002.07328.1020.5753330.12816.904622.1176
Tristan JarryGPITMIN00002.5636728.3570.540.080333314.997119.5536
Mike SmithGEDMNAS00003.3666733.39270.4906670.040666716.036919.4608
Marcus HogbergGOTTCHI00003.2033333.03730.4460.04816.071119.3525
Pavel FrancouzGCOLDAL00002.4133325.21470.5740.0813.272318.0464
Aaron DellGSJARI00002.5993326.3380.5316670.080666713.229617.6984
Connor HellebuyckGWPGVAN00002.57225.51870.5293330.07612.673117.0869

I thought I’d try a new way to present our projections to everyone. Now these are directly from our NHL DFS Cheatsheets and it was a huge hit in our NFL DFS articles so I wanted to see if you liked it this way as well. Hopefully this helps you out in building your lineups!

 

Projections? Click HERE:
REMEMBER: These are lineups we use, but feel free to pick and choose plays and make your own lineups. Don’t ALWAYS follow these as they don’t hit 100% of the time. We do use these but sometimes late scratches happen and it’s too late to update the lineup. Good luck and bring home the bacon.

Drafters.com Referral Link: https://drafters.com/refer/fantasyteamadvisors    use PROMO CODE: fantasyteamadvisors
Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasySportsGuru22
Follow us on Twitter: @advisors_team
Site: www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/fantasyteamadvisors
No Comments

Leave a Reply