Connect with us

NBA

FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-23-20

Published

on

NBA DFS 1-23-20 DraftKings.com & FanDuel.com Lineups & Picks.

Thursday NBA DFS 1-23-20 brings us a small 3 game slate we can look at tonight. We will try to break down which players are best at each position and help you bring home the bacon.

 Check out our newest website: thehobbycrate.com for your monthly subscription box to baseball hobby cards.
The info below can also be used for crafting your daily fantasy baseball strategy at drafters.com
Want to win more money at FanDuel and DraftKings? CLICK HERE TO VIEW OPTIMAL DFS LINEUPS for NBA.

 

What we will show you here are a couple of top plays a couple mid-tier plays, and a couple value plays at each position. To see the full list per position and projected Fantasy Points, you’ll have to subscribe to check out our NBA Cheat Sheet here:

NBA DFS 1-23-20

 

Vegas:

 

7:00 PM EST : Washington ( 1 ) at Cleveland ( -1 ) O/U: 231.5
8:00 PM EST : LA Lakers ( -5.5 ) at Brooklyn ( 5.5 ) O/U: 226.5
10:30 PM EST : Dallas ( -1.5 ) at Portland ( 1.5 ) O/U: 229
 

POINT GUARD

 

 

PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsRebAssistsStealsBlocksUsageDK FPFD FP  
Damian LillardPGPORDAL36.627.64.27.910.428.414846.2
Kyrie IrvingPGBKNLAL34.522.55.56.11.60.528.5242.942.1
Spencer DinwiddiePGBKNLAL34.719.53.45.70.80.327.623432.1
Collin SextonPGCLEWAS34.722.63.53.110.127.1933.332.3
Darius GarlandPGCLEWAS34.714.72.54.510.121.6626.324.6
Ish SmithPGWASCLE25.310.83.14.80.80.419.1124.124.1
Seth CurryPGDALPOR24.310.12.11.80.60.217.3217.416.7
Isaiah ThomasPGWASCLE18.78.61.12.70.30.124.7314.713.6
Delon WrightPGDALPOR15.25.12.62.40.80.414.7814.314.8

 

SHOOTING GUARD

 

 

 
PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsRebAssistsStealsBlocksUsageDK FPFD FP  
Luka DoncicSGDALPOR34.428.310.39.710.233.9559.154.8
Bradley BealSGWASCLE33.7254.3610.431.694240.6
CJ McCollumSGPORDAL33.519.53.93.70.70.425.0232.631.5
Tim Hardaway Jr.SGDALPOR30.515.53.720.70.121.7925.624.3
Caris LeVertSGBKNLAL25.812.53.93.20.80.124.3723.422.3
Joe HarrisSGBKNLAL30.711.23.81.80.60.216.1820.719.4
Gary Payton IISGWASCLE18.85.13.521.50.615.9616.517.7
Anfernee SimonsSGPORDAL23.69.32.71.50.40.118.2916.115.3
Gary TrentSGPORDAL23.18.12.41.20.70.215.4915.114.9


SMALL FORWARD

 


PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsRebAssistsStealsBlocksUsageDK FPFD FP  
LeBron JamesSFLALBKN34.625.57.39.31.20.530.1651.550.2
Carmelo AnthonySFPORDAL3416.46.91.30.90.621.1630.129.6
Cedi OsmanSFCLEWAS3313.43.82.80.90.317.0224.924.1
Taurean PrinceSFBKNLAL30.110.85.91.710.518.4723.822.7
Dorian Finney-SmithSFDALPOR32.296.41.50.80.612.2222.322.1
Troy BrownSFWASCLE25.29.55.621.30.116.9722.322.4
Trevor ArizaSFPORDAL26.45.94.11.61.10.211.9216.316.2
Justin JacksonSFDALPOR19.87.13.20.90.30.214.8913.913.6
Mario HezonjaSFPORDAL19.653.610.70.115.412.412.2
 

 


POWER FORWARD

 

 

 
PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsRebAssistsStealsBlocksUsageDK FPFD FP  
Anthony DavisPFLALBKN29.822.88.42.71.32.428.8444.246
Kevin LovePFCLEWAS33.420.5113.30.60.424.6442.538.8
Kristaps PorzingisPFDALPOR27.514.87.81.10.52.125.2231.632.2
Davis BertansPFWASCLE26.212.74.51.50.60.617.4824.123.3
Maxi KleberPFDALPOR30.49.771.20.41.3132424
Kyle KuzmaPFLALBKN26.314.241.10.40.422.7222.721.8
Larry Nance Jr.PFCLEWAS24.58.36.41.81.10.514.252222.4


CENTER

 

 

 
PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsRebAssistsStealsBlocksUsageDK FPFD FP  
Hassan WhitesideCPORDAL34.21716.21.50.52.619.6646.346.1
Tristan ThompsonCCLEWAS34.513.311.42.30.71.118.623533.4
Jarrett AllenCBKNLAL26.59.38.91.10.71.214.1625.326
Dwight HowardCLALBKN20.27.88.60.80.51.414.7422.923.7
DeAndre JordanCBKNLAL21.56.79.21.60.50.813.6522.522.5
JaVale McGeeCLALBKN18.67.46.40.80.72.116.7721.723.7
Ian MahinmiCWASCLE23.17.461.311.415.192122.4
Thomas BryantCWASCLE21.48.45.21.40.40.918.2819.419.6
Boban MarjanovicCDALPOR12.17.14.70.70.20.324.1914.714.5

 
I thought I’d try a new way to present our projections to everyone. Now these are directly from our NBA DFS Cheatsheets and it was a huge hit in our NFL DFS articles so I wanted to see if you liked it this way as well. Hopefully this helps you out in building your lineups!

 

 
Projections? Click HERE:
REMEMBER: These are lineups we use, but feel free to pick and choose plays and make your own lineups. Don’t ALWAYS follow these as they don’t hit 100% of the time. We do use these but sometimes late scratches happen and it’s too late to update the lineup. Good luck and bring home the bacon.

 
Drafters.com Referral Link: https://drafters.com/refer/fantasyteamadvisors    use PROMO CODE: fantasyteamadvisors
Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasySportsGuru22
Follow us on Twitter: @advisors_team
Site: www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/fantasyteamadvisors

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Click to comment

Leave a Reply