FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-16-20 | Fantasy Team Advisors
FantasyTeamAdvisors is your source for the best Daily Fantasy Sports around. MLB, NBA & NFL DFS, FantasyTeamAdvisors has you covered for every major sport with winning strategies, projections, DFS analysis, cheastsheets, and even optimal lineups.
Daily Fantasy Sports, Daily Fantasy, NBA DFS, Best Daily Fantasy Lineups, MLB DFS, NFL DFS, Lineups, cheatsheets, Daily Fantasy Sports Strategy, Daily Fantasy Sports Analysis, Daily Fantasy Football, Daily Fantasy Basketball, Daily Fantasy Baseball
47074
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-47074,single-format-standard,ms-guest,ms-0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-16-20

FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-16-20

NBA DFS 1-16-20 DraftKings.com & FanDuel.com Lineups.

Wednesday brings us a nice massive 10 game slate to work with tonight.  We will try to break down which players are best at each position and help you bring home the bacon.


 Check out our newest website: thehobbycrate.com for your monthly subscription box to baseball hobby cards.
The info below can also be used for crafting your daily fantasy baseball strategy at drafters.com
Want to win more money at FanDuel and DraftKings? CLICK HERE TO VIEW OPTIMAL DFS LINEUPS for NBA.

 

What we will show you here are a couple of top plays a couple mid-tier plays, and a couple value plays at each position. To see the full list per position and projected Fantasy Points, you’ll have to subscribe to check out our NBA Cheat Sheet here:

NBA DFS 1-16-20

 

Vegas:

 
7:30 PM EST : Phoenix ( -3 ) at New York ( 3 ) O/U:
8:00 PM EST : Boston ( 8 ) at Milwaukee ( -8 ) O/U:
8:00 PM EST : Utah ( -4 ) at New Orleans ( 4 ) O/U:
10:30 PM EST : Orlando ( 11 ) at LA Clippers ( -11 ) O/U:
10:30 PM EST : Denver ( -7 ) at Golden St ( 7 ) O/U:

 

POINT GUARD

 

 

PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
D'Angelo RussellPGGSWDEN32.4223.56.50.90.332.2538.636.5
Ricky RubioPGPHXNYK34.414.94.79.21.30.221.083736.3
Lonzo BallPGNOPUTA36.313.36.57.71.60.320.1936.635.5
Elfrid PaytonPGNYKPHX28.49.64.36.81.70.419.4128.528.8
Markelle FultzPGORLLAC30.611.73.75.41.60.221.9527.127.2
Patrick BeverleyPGLACORL29.88.76.53.91.20.612.9926.426.5
Monte MorrisPGDENGSW26.211.62.74.81.10.219.1924.925
Jordan ClarksonPGUTANOP25.614.12.22.10.70.325.6222.321.4
Marcus SmartPGBOSMIL28.68.72.93.71.40.515.9821.922.1

 

SHOOTING GUARD

 

 

 
PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
Devin BookerSGPHXNYK37.127.446.60.80.330.143.641.5
Donovan MitchellSGUTANOP34.425.84.54.81.20.330.0541.440.3
Lou WilliamsSGLACORL30.520.336.60.70.229.683533.2
Evan FournierSGORLLAC32.318.42.73.91.10.224.7630.429.4
Damion LeeSGGSWDEN30.612.75.72.41.1019.6225.724.9
Josh HartSGNOPUTA30.711.25.91.510.415.8224.123.6
E'Twaun MooreSGNOPUTA26.112.33.420.70.220.4821.821.3
JJ RedickSGNOPUTA27.113.82.51.80.30.220.2921.520
Donte DiVincenzoSGMILBOS23.58.34.521.40.31620.420.6


SMALL FORWARD

 

 

PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
Giannis AntetokounmpoSFMILBOS28.52611.951.11.136.0453.251
Kawhi LeonardSFLACORL34.628.48520.532.950.449.9
Brandon IngramSFNOPUTA34.624.56.74.50.90.728.8542.441.3
Bojan BogdanovicSFUTANOP33.421.14.42.40.70.125.0131.929.8
Joe InglesSFUTANOP31.112.54.86.41.10.215.6830.829.8
Gordon HaywardSFBOSMIL34.514.75.93.80.70.519.1530.129.3
Mikal BridgesSFPHXNYK33105.31.91.80.612.6224.225.2
Glenn RobinsonSFGSWDEN29.410.54.41.40.80.215.920.320.1
Royce O'NealeSFUTANOP29.36.352.70.90.39.0419.119.1
 

 


POWER FORWARD

 

 

 
PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
Julius RandlePFNYKPHX33.520.89.63.40.80.427.139.337.9
Montrezl HarrellPFLACORL30.419.67.82.10.7125.434.935.1
Marcus MorrisPFNYKPHX31.918.56.11.60.90.522.7431.730.8
Draymond GreenPFGSWDEN30.68.46.65.71.5115.329.630.2
Omari SpellmanPFGSWDEN26.910.47.61.51117.7926.126.4
Daniel TheisPFBOSMIL23.67.46.51.50.61.313.9321.422.3
JaMychal GreenPFLACORL20.87.26.30.80.50.315.6217.917.3
Mason PlumleePFDENGSW15.25.75.12.10.50.518.1716.616.7
Eric PaschallPFGSWDEN19.683.11.10.40.319.7314.714.5


CENTER

 

 

 
PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsRebAssistsStealsBlocksUsageDK FPFD FP  
Nikola JokicCDENGSW32.820.211.56.91.10.527.7848.946.3
Nikola VucevicCORLLAC32.219.311.94.31.11.227.0646.745.4
Rudy GobertCUTANOP34.216.215.51.70.8216.2844.243.8
Enes KanterCBOSMIL19.48.68.21.20.40.619.622.122.1
Brook LopezCMILBOS23.68.13.81.10.6216.512021.2
Khem BirchCORLLAC25.35.86.21.50.81.110.4219.220.4
Jaxson HayesCNOPUTA20.58.24.61.20.61.315.2119.120.3
Ivica ZubacCLACORL17.686.110.20.817.9518.718.9
Aron BaynesCPHXNYK22.38.94.71.40.20.719.218.518.3

 
I thought I’d try a new way to present our projections to everyone. Now these are directly from our NBA DFS Cheatsheets and it was a huge hit in our NFL DFS articles so I wanted to see if you liked it this way as well. Hopefully this helps you out in building your lineups!

 

 
Projections? Click HERE:
REMEMBER: These are lineups we use, but feel free to pick and choose plays and make your own lineups. Don’t ALWAYS follow these as they don’t hit 100% of the time. We do use these but sometimes late scratches happen and it’s too late to update the lineup. Good luck and bring home the bacon.

 
Drafters.com Referral Link: https://drafters.com/refer/fantasyteamadvisors    use PROMO CODE: fantasyteamadvisors
Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasySportsGuru22
Follow us on Twitter: @advisors_team
Site: www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/fantasyteamadvisors
No Comments

Leave a Reply