FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-15-20 | Fantasy Team Advisors
FantasyTeamAdvisors is your source for the best Daily Fantasy Sports around. MLB, NBA & NFL DFS, FantasyTeamAdvisors has you covered for every major sport with winning strategies, projections, DFS analysis, cheastsheets, and even optimal lineups.
Daily Fantasy Sports, Daily Fantasy, NBA DFS, Best Daily Fantasy Lineups, MLB DFS, NFL DFS, Lineups, cheatsheets, Daily Fantasy Sports Strategy, Daily Fantasy Sports Analysis, Daily Fantasy Football, Daily Fantasy Basketball, Daily Fantasy Baseball
47065
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-47065,single-format-standard,ms-guest,ms-0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-15-20

FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-15-20

NBA DFS 1-15-20 DraftKings.com & FanDuel.com Lineups.

Wednesday brings us a nice massive 10 game slate to work with tonight.  We will try to break down which players are best at each position and help you bring home the bacon.


 Check out our newest website: thehobbycrate.com for your monthly subscription box to baseball hobby cards.
The info below can also be used for crafting your daily fantasy baseball strategy at drafters.com
Want to win more money at FanDuel and DraftKings? CLICK HERE TO VIEW OPTIMAL DFS LINEUPS for NBA.

 

What we will show you here are a couple of top plays a couple mid-tier plays, and a couple value plays at each position. To see the full list per position and projected Fantasy Points, you’ll have to subscribe to check out our NBA Cheat Sheet here:

NBA DFS 1-15-20

 

Vegas:

 
7:00 PM EST : Detroit ( 9.5 ) at Boston ( -9.5 ) O/U: 218
7:00 PM EST : Brooklyn ( 7.5 ) at Philadelphia ( -7.5 ) O/U: 218
7:30 PM EST : San Antonio ( 5 ) at Miami ( -5 )O/U: 221.5
8:00 PM EST : Toronto ( 2 ) at Okla City ( -2 ) O/U: 212.5
8:00 PM EST : Indiana ( -2 ) at Minnesota ( 2 ) O/U: 218.5
8:00 PM EST : Washington ( 4.5 ) at Chicago ( -4.5 ) O/U: 227
9:00 PM EST : Charlotte ( 12.5 ) at Denver ( -12.5 ) O/U: 210.5
9:30 PM EST : Portland ( 8.5 ) at Houston ( -8.5 ) O/U: 236
10:00 PM EST : Dallas ( -2 ) at Sacramento ( 2 ) O/U: 226.5
10:30 PM EST : Orlando ( 9.5 ) at LA Lakers ( -9.5 ) O/U: 212

 

POINT GUARD

 

 

PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsREBsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
Russell WestbrookPGHOUPOR36.224.58.48.41.50.550.349.1
Ben SimmonsPGPHIBKN38.317.3910.32.20.749.648.9
Damian LillardPGPORHOU36.625.84.58.210.446.744.7
Jamal MurrayPGDENCHA33.818.74.65.21.40.335.635.1
Kyrie IrvingPGBKNPHI27.519.63.95.210.435.234.3
Devonte' GrahamPGCHADEN3616.63.67.510.335.133.3
Goran DragicPGMIASAS28.2153.35.20.60.228.527.2
Tomas SatoranskyPGCHIWAS31.2114.261.40.227.927.6
Kris DunnPGCHIWAS30.88.94.34.22.50.425.827.2

 

SHOOTING GUARD

 

 

 
PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsREBsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
James HardenSGHOUPOR38.337.56.371.80.861.559
Luka DoncicSGDALSAC34.429.610.29.41.20.259.855.2
Zach LaVineSGCHIWAS36.728.95.94.91.60.547.445.7
Buddy HieldSGSACDAL35.720.55.73.40.80.235.433
Will BartonSGDENCHA35.815.87.64.11.10.534.934.5
Josh RichardsonSGPHIBKN34.819.64.13.710.633.733.2
Tim Hardaway Jr.SGDALSAC29.515.43.42.10.70.125.223.9
Bruce BrownSGDETBOS32.29.44.54.31.30.724.925.5
Tyler HerroSGMIASAS27.7134.72.20.60.123.822.4


SMALL FORWARD

 

 
PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsREBsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
LeBron JamesSFLALORL33.627.68.911.31.30.560.157.2
Jimmy ButlerSFMIASAS34.820.87.65.81.80.643.243.6
Tobias HarrisSFPHIBKN34.6227.62.80.70.638.537.8
Danilo GallinariSFOKCTOR30.518.56.22.50.60.232.330.7
Andrew WigginsSFMININD32.119.74.52.50.60.831.730.9
Carmelo AnthonySFPORHOU3515.97.11.51.10.730.730.4
OG AnunobySFTOROKC29.810.15.91.510.62322.9
Taurean PrinceSFBKNPHI28.110.25.51.60.90.422.421.4
Jerami GrantSFDENCHA28.511.94.31.10.5122.122.3

 


POWER FORWARD

 

 

 
PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsREBsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
Domantas SabonisPFINDMIN34.718.514.54.70.70.646.644.2
Kyle KuzmaPFLALORL33.819.45.91.70.50.531.530.1
Lauri MarkkanenPFCHIWAS29.916.27.81.60.80.531.330.3
Pascal SiakamPFTOROKC26.717.15.72.40.60.730.229.5
Aaron GordonPFORLLAL30.512.66.12.90.70.62726.6
Serge IbakaPFTOROKC24.813.47.71.20.40.926.826.3
Davis BertansPFWASCHI24.211.44.31.50.60.622.421.7
Marvin BagleyPFSACDAL21.211.75.90.70.40.822.122.1
Cody ZellerPFCHADEN22.410.36.61.10.50.421.521.3


CENTER

 

 

 
PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsREBsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
Andre DrummondCDETBOS36.72016.53.41.91.852.852.3
Nikola JokicCDENCHA32.819.512.161.10.748.145.7
Hassan WhitesideCPORHOU32.215.715.51.50.52.844.344.2
Bam AdebayoCMIASAS34.91611.751.21.142.941.7
Clint CapelaCHOUPOR36.515.414.71.31.1242.742.9
Karl-Anthony TownsCMININD29.719.110.12.70.71.24138.3
Steven AdamsCOKCTOR32.813.312.52.70.81.337.836.9
LaMarcus AldridgeCSASMIA32.717.582.50.61.635.336.2
Myles TurnerCINDMIN31.211.86.41.40.52.527.929.2
Dwight HowardCLALORL23.79.49.210.41.325.125.6

 
I thought I’d try a new way to present our projections to everyone. Now these are directly from our NBA DFS Cheatsheets and it was a huge hit in our NFL DFS articles so I wanted to see if you liked it this way as well. Hopefully this helps you out in building your lineups!

 

 
Projections? Click HERE:
REMEMBER: These are lineups we use, but feel free to pick and choose plays and make your own lineups. Don’t ALWAYS follow these as they don’t hit 100% of the time. We do use these but sometimes late scratches happen and it’s too late to update the lineup. Good luck and bring home the bacon.

 
Drafters.com Referral Link: https://drafters.com/refer/fantasyteamadvisors    use PROMO CODE: fantasyteamadvisors
Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasySportsGuru22
Follow us on Twitter: @advisors_team
Site: www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/fantasyteamadvisors
No Comments

Leave a Reply