FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-14-20 | Fantasy Team Advisors
FantasyTeamAdvisors is your source for the best Daily Fantasy Sports around. MLB, NBA & NFL DFS, FantasyTeamAdvisors has you covered for every major sport with winning strategies, projections, DFS analysis, cheastsheets, and even optimal lineups.
Daily Fantasy Sports, Daily Fantasy, NBA DFS, Best Daily Fantasy Lineups, MLB DFS, NFL DFS, Lineups, cheatsheets, Daily Fantasy Sports Strategy, Daily Fantasy Sports Analysis, Daily Fantasy Football, Daily Fantasy Basketball, Daily Fantasy Baseball
47031
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-47031,single-format-standard,ms-guest,ms-0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-14-20

FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-14-20

NBA DFS 1-14-20 DraftKings.com & FanDuel.com Lineups & Picks.

Tuesday brings us a nice 6 game slate that starts 30 minutes later than normal.  We will try to break down which players are best at each position and help you bring home the bacon.

 Check out our newest website: thehobbycrate.com for your monthly subscription box to baseball hobby cards.
The info below can also be used for crafting your daily fantasy baseball strategy at drafters.com
Want to win more money at FanDuel and DraftKings? CLICK HERE TO VIEW OPTIMAL DFS LINEUPS for NBA.

What we will show you here are a couple of top plays a couple mid-tier plays, and a couple value plays at each position. To see the full list per position and projected Fantasy Points, you’ll have to subscribe to check out our NBA Cheat Sheet here:

NBA DFS 1-14-20

 

Vegas:

7:30 PM EST : Phoenix ( -3 ) at Atlanta ( 3 ) O/U: 224 7:30 PM EST : Utah ( -1 ) at Brooklyn ( 1 ) O/U: 216.5 8:00 PM EST : Houston ( -4.5 ) at Memphis ( 4.5 ) O/U: 238 8:00 PM EST : New York ( 16.5 ) at Milwaukee ( -16.5 ) O/U: 227 10:30 PM EST : Dallas ( -9 ) at Golden State ( 9 ) O/U: 223 10:30 PM EST : Cleveland ( 14 ) at LA Clippers ( -14 ) O/U: 223

 

 

POINT GUARD

 

PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
James HardenPGHOUMEM37.401239.44057.8631.87550.97965.759562.2612
Luka DoncicPGDALGS35.956829.869710.26171.215330.22666762.236256.942
Trae YoungPGATLPHO37.563130.41310.26971.076330.13566755.016850.7383
Ja MorantPGMEMHOU31.976418.50659.27051.10050.286539.341437.2895
Ricky RubioPGPHOATL33.812913.157711.30671.418670.24439.300237.8235
Kyrie IrvingPGBKNUTA27.489620.23636.026670.9886670.54637.301836.4179
Elfrid PaytonPGNYMIL30.016711.28736.863671.230.35633330.006929.3838
Collin SextonPGCLELAC35.665820.19772.5770.9810.13329.927528.9141
Darius GarlandPGCLELAC32.860415.45234.861671.035330.0033333327.028825.3538


SHOOTING GUARD

PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
Khris MiddletonSGMILNY31.617321.59274.7730.9190.23633338.599536.9648
Joe InglesSGUTABKN31.475413.17236.599330.9660.20633330.973229.4439
Cam ReddishSGATLPHO35.677711.92172.413331.407670.99626.787826.8266
Joe HarrisSGBKNUTA33.631414.11372.696670.6026670.33125.753724.5422
Glenn Robinson IIISGGSDAL32.979313.18331.7180.8910.24633324.339523.9275
Eric GordonSGHOUMEM29.402715.83051.52450.5660.334522.956121.379
Ben McLemoreSGHOUMEM29.263313.16751.35550.9110.396522.82921.8333
Mikal BridgesSGPHOATL28.57118.679331.9351.486670.55221.188822.0544
Reggie BullockSGNYMIL27.142811.3461.529670.6456670.1718.924718.132


SMALL FORWARD

 


PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
Giannis AntetokounmpoSFMILNY32.343328.54837.461.074331.6093361.006358.6934
Kawhi LeonardSFLACCLE33.768429.07675.536671.944330.64166750.807850.1204
Kelly Oubre Jr.SFPHOATL36.289220.35471.737671.7130.99833338.340938.4065
Jae CrowderSFMEMHOU30.342311.0493.18350.96850.455527.219726.6796
De'Andre HunterSFATLPHO37.274414.62772.6360.9386670.34866727.005625.7707
Taurean PrinceSFBKNUTA30.813412.14332.292670.940.52833326.160925.1993
Royce O'NealeSFUTABKN32.48456.7342.740670.9993330.37720.754320.7377
Danuel House Jr.SFHOUMEM29.079410.66751.24050.77550.55620.55320.0618
Eric PaschallSFGSDAL22.031910.91571.8390.3560.27819.90519.3168


POWER FORWARD

 

PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
John CollinsPFATLPHO37.306721.57232.229670.6466671.7116744.107342.9156
Deandre AytonPFPHOATL31.566818.2491.739670.8456671.2473338.498838.0804
Julius RandlePFNYMIL31.808619.79873.211670.7420.40537.768935.4668
Montrezl HarrellPFLACCLE28.845421.46432.042670.6976671.536.818537.2818
Jaren Jackson Jr.PFMEMHOU29.637618.56351.7210.72051.43932.689832.2585
Omari SpellmanPFGSDAL27.372211.70732.008330.9663330.90266727.581527.3357
P.J. TuckerPFHOUMEM36.46487.40551.65751.57450.638525.0125.2722
Brandon ClarkePFMEMHOU21.804811.831.85850.40250.81524.393724.4219
Maxi KleberPFDALGS27.20329.866671.306330.4791.06923.08422.7802


CENTER

 

PlayerPOSTMOPPMinsPointsAssistsStealsBlocksDK FPFD FP    
Clint CapelaCHOUMEM36.938816.60651.4680.99651.76943.660643.2023
Rudy GobertCUTABKN35.129716.15931.993330.7433332.0826743.166442.8814
Jonas ValanciunasCMEMHOU27.811316.00352.3870.42151.27136.392934.9985
Jarrett AllenCBKNUTA28.442510.2781.498330.6983331.7446729.53730.3287
Brook LopezCMILNY27.686811.27231.4950.8113333.2453327.560730.1259
Dwight PowellCDALGS30.098911.3851.819330.9920.82726.775927.0952
Ivica ZubacCLACCLE19.44318.922331.300330.2573331.3376722.728223.1154
Aron BaynesCPHOATL21.098310.31571.490670.2873330.74133321.862621.5287
Willie Cauley-SteinCGSDAL20.18637.2571.207670.7973330.80566718.868719.714

I thought I’d try a new way to present our projections to everyone. Now these are directly from our NBA DFS Cheatsheets and it was a huge hit in our NFL DFS articles so I wanted to see if you liked it this way as well. Hopefully this helps you out in building your lineups!

 

Projections? Click HERE:
REMEMBER: These are lineups we use, but feel free to pick and choose plays and make your own lineups. Don’t ALWAYS follow these as they don’t hit 100% of the time. We do use these but sometimes late scratches happen and it’s too late to update the lineup. Good luck and bring home the bacon.

Drafters.com Referral Link: https://drafters.com/refer/fantasyteamadvisors    use PROMO CODE: fantasyteamadvisors
Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasySportsGuru22
Follow us on Twitter: @advisors_team
Site: www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/fantasyteamadvisors
No Comments

Leave a Reply