FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-11-20 | Fantasy Team Advisors
FantasyTeamAdvisors is your source for the best Daily Fantasy Sports around. MLB, NBA & NFL DFS, FantasyTeamAdvisors has you covered for every major sport with winning strategies, projections, DFS analysis, cheastsheets, and even optimal lineups.
Daily Fantasy Sports, Daily Fantasy, NBA DFS, Best Daily Fantasy Lineups, MLB DFS, NFL DFS, Lineups, cheatsheets, Daily Fantasy Sports Strategy, Daily Fantasy Sports Analysis, Daily Fantasy Football, Daily Fantasy Basketball, Daily Fantasy Baseball
47006
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-47006,single-format-standard,ms-guest,ms-0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-11-20

FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-11-20

NBA DFS 1-11-20 DraftKings.com & FanDuel.com Lineups & Picks.

Saturday brings us a nice 7 game slate with 6 of the games on the main slate. We will try to break down which players are best at each position and help you bring home the bacon.

 Check out our newest website: thehobbycrate.com for your monthly subscription box to baseball hobby cards.
The info below can also be used for crafting your daily fantasy baseball strategy at drafters.com
Want to win more money at FanDuel and DraftKings? CLICK HERE TO VIEW OPTIMAL DFS LINEUPS for NBA.

 

What we will show you here are a couple of top plays a couple mid-tier plays, and a couple value plays at each position. To see the full list per position and projected Fantasy Points, you’ll have to subscribe to check out our NBA Cheat Sheet here:

NBA DFS 1-11-20

 

Vegas:

 
Vegas match-ups and over/unders will be coming soon once all of them are posted. We are waiting on a couple of games to come through.

 

POINT GUARD

 

 

PlayerPosTeamOppDvPFloorCeilingFPPGFPPMUSGFGAMPGProj MinsFPValue
Luka DoncicPGDALvs PHI33485.653.81.6437.820.332.933.7556.135
Russell WestbrookPGHOUvs MIN2429.166.645.41.2933.221.335.23545.155.2
Damian LillardPGPORvs MIL1130.962.344.61.2228.818.936.636.544.365.2
Kemba WalkerPGBOSvs NOP2319.161.636.41.14281731.932.7537.315.3
Chris PaulPGOKCvs LAL621.353.435.71.1221.912.231.831.535.074.6
Jamal MurrayPGDENvs CLE1016.258.632.61.0124.515.132.233.7534.365
Kris DunnPGCHIat DEN1911.745.322.20.9115.66.924.42926.114.7
Jeff TeaguePGMINat HOU218.644.527.60.9720.19.828.524.7523.954.4
Darius GarlandPGCLEat DEN1711.539.118.90.6420.81129.43523.314.9

 

SHOOTING GUARD

 

 

 
PlayerPosTeamOppDvPFloorCeilingFPPGFPPMUSGFGAMPGProj MinsFPValue
James HardenSGHOUvs MIN213682.859.71.637.824.437.33556.014.8
Zach LaVineSGCHIat DEN1922.862.638.11.123119.133.935.539.824.6
Jrue HolidaySGNOPat BOS521.255.739.51.1125.917.935.632.2535.994.6
C.J. McCollumSGPORvs MIL418.757.7350.9725.519.236.236.535.435.5
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderSGOKCvs LAL61854.533.20.9424.715.735.335.533.675.4
Andrew WigginsSGMINat HOU2919.651.938.31.092920.235.230.7533.444.7
Marcus SmartSGBOSvs NOP1810.546.5270.8617.810.831.43025.945.1
Bruce Brown Jr.SGDETvs CHI167.849.223.60.8616.37.727.429.525.534.8
Gary HarrisSGDENvs CLE1010.838.521.40.6515.19.833.133.7522.665.5


SMALL FORWARD

 

 
PlayerPosTeamOppDvPFloorCeilingFPPGFPPMUSGFGAMPGProj MinsFPValue
Giannis AntetokounmpoSFMILat POR2336.776.956.91.8437.319.930.929.7553.934.8
LeBron JamesSFLALat OKC1032.768.452.81.513219.934.93247.974.4
Brandon IngramSFNOPat BOS123.65742.11.2228.818.634.43137.913.9
Tobias HarrisSFPHIat DAL1619.853.734.41.0123.615.73433.534.335.3
Will BartonSFDENvs CLE2517.552.732.10.9719.412.633.133.2532.624.9
Gordon HaywardSFBOSvs NOP261553.331.40.9820.812.931.931.7531.395.2
Cedi OsmanSFCLEat DEN412.840.919.90.6816.29.129.335.524.835.6
Tim Hardaway Jr.SFDALvs PHI87.943.820.90.8121.911.425.728.2523.275.7
Dorian Finney-SmithSFDALvs PHI1912.736.220.20.6912.87.129.131.7522.755.1


POWER FORWARD

 

 

 
PlayerPosTeamOppDvPFloorCeilingFPPGFPPMUSGFGAMPGProj MinsFPValue
Anthony Davis (Q)PFLALat OKC929.970.253.21.523018.735.131.547.194.4
Jayson TatumPFBOSvs NOP2623.558.537.71.127.61834.234.7538.525.6
Kevin LovePFCLEat DEN272060.633.61.0922.812.130.934.537.425.2
Al HorfordPFPHIat DAL71748.430.6117.711.230.730.2530.454.8
Lauri MarkkanenPFCHIat DEN2414.747.8280.9221.612.230.331.2528.875.1
Thaddeus YoungPFCHIat DEN2414.342.4200.920.9922.329.526.344.5
Daniel TheisPFBOSvs NOP229.938.322114.55.921.922.522.075
Maxi KleberPFDALvs PHI68.735.519.40.7914.26.624.52520.184.3
Kyle KuzmaPFLALat OKC104.736.918.90.823.610.723.722.7518.524.5


CENTER

 

 

 
PlayerPosTeamOppDvPFloorCeilingFPPGFPPMUSGFGAMPGProj MinsFPValue
Andre DrummondCDETvs CHI282873.749.11.4424.913.834.233.547.594.3
Hassan WhitesideCPORvs MIL327.870.342.41.4220.610.929.93345.994.9
Nikola JokicCDENvs CLE2626.768.642.51.3726.114.731.132.7544.664.7
Clint CapelaCHOUvs MIN2022.465.440.31.215.810.233.53440.835.1
Karl-Anthony Towns (Q)CMINat HOU822.365.251.11.5128.217.533.92740.713.9
Steven AdamsCOKCvs LAL519.153.232.21.1417.58.128.23033.744.8
Gorgui DiengCMINat HOU84.252.721.71.2117.76.21820.7525.024.2
Dwight PowellCDALvs PHI69.941.821.40.8112.25.526.528.7523.64.5
Dwight HowardCLALat OKC109.440.120.91.0814.13.919.321.2522.534

 
I thought I’d try a new way to present our projections to everyone. Now these are directly from our NBA DFS Cheatsheets and it was a huge hit in our NFL DFS articles so I wanted to see if you liked it this way as well. Hopefully this helps you out in building your lineups!

 

 
Projections? Click HERE:
REMEMBER: These are lineups we use, but feel free to pick and choose plays and make your own lineups. Don’t ALWAYS follow these as they don’t hit 100% of the time. We do use these but sometimes late scratches happen and it’s too late to update the lineup. Good luck and bring home the bacon.

 
Drafters.com Referral Link: https://drafters.com/refer/fantasyteamadvisors    use PROMO CODE: fantasyteamadvisors
Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasySportsGuru22
Follow us on Twitter: @advisors_team
Site: www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/fantasyteamadvisors
No Comments

Leave a Reply