FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-10-20 | Fantasy Team Advisors
FantasyTeamAdvisors is your source for the best Daily Fantasy Sports around. MLB, NBA & NFL DFS, FantasyTeamAdvisors has you covered for every major sport with winning strategies, projections, DFS analysis, cheastsheets, and even optimal lineups.
Daily Fantasy Sports, Daily Fantasy, NBA DFS, Best Daily Fantasy Lineups, MLB DFS, NFL DFS, Lineups, cheatsheets, Daily Fantasy Sports Strategy, Daily Fantasy Sports Analysis, Daily Fantasy Football, Daily Fantasy Basketball, Daily Fantasy Baseball
46988
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-46988,single-format-standard,ms-guest,ms-0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-10-20

FanDuel and DraftKings NBA DFS 1-10-20

NBA DFS 1-10-20 DraftKings.com & FanDuel.com Lineups & Picks.

Friday shows us a massive 10 game slate. I won’t be surprised to see another 450+ FP night. We will try to break down which players are best at each position and help you bring home the bacon.

 Check out our newest website: thehobbycrate.com for your monthly subscription box to baseball hobby cards.
The info below can also be used for crafting your daily fantasy baseball strategy at drafters.com
Want to win more money at FanDuel and DraftKings? CLICK HERE TO VIEW OPTIMAL DFS LINEUPS for NBA.

 

What we will show you here are a couple of top plays a couple mid-tier plays, and a couple value plays at each position. To see the full list per position and projected Fantasy Points, you’ll have to subscribe to check out our NBA Cheat Sheet here:

NBA DFS 1-10-20

 

Vegas:

 
7:15 PM EST : New Orleans ( -5 ) at New York ( 5 ) O/U: 225.5
7:30 PM EST : Atlanta ( 1.5 ) at Washington ( -1.5 ) O/U: 236
7:30 PM EST : Miami ( -3 ) at Brooklyn ( 3 ) O/U: 217
8:00 PM EST : Indiana ( -4 ) at Chicago ( 4 ) O/U: 212.5
8:00 PM EST : San Antonio ( -1 ) at Memphis ( 1 ) O/U: 231.5
9:00 PM EST : Charlotte ( 12.5 ) at Utah ( -12.5 ) O/U: 212.5
9:00 PM EST : Orlando ( 2.5 ) at Phoenix ( -2.5 ) O/U: 217
9:45 PM EST : LA Lakers ( 1.5 ) at Dallas ( -1.5 ) O/U: 222.5
10:00 PM EST : Milwaukee ( -8 ) at Sacramento ( 8 ) O/U: 220.5
10:30 PM EST : Golden St ( 13 ) at LA Clippers ( -13 ) O/U: 221.5

 

 

POINT GUARD

 

 

PlayerPosTeamOppDvPVegasFloorCeilingFPPGFPPMUSGFGAMPGProj MinsFPValue
Luka DoncicPGDALvs LAL6111.2533.885.754.21.6537.720.332.933.7556.064.9
Trae YoungPGATLat WAS15117.52778.646.31.3234.221.135.235.549.114.9
Spencer DinwiddiePGBKNvs MIA8107205835.91.1631.517.630.93236.265
Ja MorantPGMEMvs SAS14116.2518.754.1321.0927.213.729.330.533.834.6
Malcolm BrogdonPGINDat CHI18108.2515.356.634.51.1326.714.230.429.5335.7
Terry RozierPGCHAat UTA25100.2516.852.931.50.9224.615.434.23632.34.9
Markelle FultzPGORLat PHO12107.2515.739.224.40.9221.210.126.628.2525.784.5
Patrick BeverleyPGLACvs GSW16117.251145250.87137.328.928.7525.534.8
Kendrick NunnPGMIAat BKN301108.139.325.70.8523.513.830.425.2521.465

 

SHOOTING GUARD

 

 

 
PlayerPosTeamOppDvPVegasFloorCeilingFPPGFPPMUSGFGAMPGProj MinsFPValue
Jimmy ButlerSGMIAat BKN2211029.159.843.51.2425.113.435.134.2542.245.2
Bradley BealSGWASvs ATL25118.522.363.844.31.2232.421.736.43240.085.3
Zach LaVineSGCHIvs IND28104.2522.862.337.71.1230.81933.836.539.714.7
DeMar DeRozanSGSASat MEM28115.2526.653.136.91.0926.51633.83437.955.4
Khris MiddletonSGMILat SAC17114.2524.749.432.81.1526.814.728.530.2535.255.2
Devonte' GrahamSGCHAat UTA25100.2520.654.235.71.0125.315.735.335.7534.995.1
Delon WrightSGDALvs LAL6111.2510.349.2211.01145.720.72726.966
J.J. RedickSGNOPat NYK5115.2512.845.422.80.818.910.928.63226.775.5
Jordan McRaeSGWASvs ATL25118.5652.223.41.0622.510.422.12425.844.2


SMALL FORWARD

 

 
PlayerPosTeamOppDvPVegasFloorCeilingFPPGFPPMUSGFGAMPGProj MinsFPValue
Giannis AntetokounmpoSFMILat SAC28114.2541.479.657.61.8637.820.230.93157.755.2
LeBron JamesSFLALat DAL13110.2536.57252.51.531.719.73534.2551.744.8
Brandon IngramSFNOPat NYK10115.253265.8421.2228.918.634.336.7546.514.9
Bojan BogdanovicSFUTAvs CHA16112.251646.128.70.8626.915.433.332.7528.874.7
T.J. WarrenSFINDat CHI19108.259.648.827.40.8522.314.132.33126.414.8
Jae CrowderSFMEMvs SAS27116.259.348.725.60.8315.79.430.830.526.174.6
Harrison BarnesSFSACvs MIL14106.259.641.825.70.7418.211.534.931.7523.435.3
De'Andre HunterSFATLat WAS15117.58.442.920.10.6417.81131.633.523.165
Alec BurksSFGSWat LAC13104.256.145.629122.912.329.123.7523.034


POWER FORWARD

 

 

 
PlayerPosTeamOppDvPVegasFloorCeilingFPPGFPPMUSGFGAMPGProj MinsFPValue
Anthony DavisPFLALat DAL25110.2535.976.153.21.523018.735.135.2553.114.9
Kawhi LeonardPFLACvs GSW17117.2535.36545.71.4433.619.731.832.7548.045.1
John CollinsPFATLat WAS17117.527.961.438.91.2523.414.13132.7542.245.1
Bam AdebayoPFMIAat BKN3011023.761.839.91.1619.610.234.334.2540.034.9
LaMarcus AldridgePFSASat MEM16115.2521.961381.1523153332.7538.635.2
Jaren Jackson Jr.PFMEMvs SAS15116.2518.656.130.61.0824.513.528.331.534.664.9
PJ WashingtonPFCHAat UTA1100.2515.144.626.30.8617.89.830.633.2527.754.8
Davis BertansPFWASvs ATL2118.514.245.6270.917.711.329.929.527.665.4
Aaron GordonPFORLat PHO7107.2511.84528.40.9120.912.131.128.526.024.4


CENTER

 

 

 
PlayerPosTeamOppDvPVegasFloorCeilingFPPGFPPMUSGFGAMPGProj MinsFPValue
Rudy GobertCUTAvs CHA27112.2523.660.139.51.1516.58.434.333.7539.264.7
Deandre AytonCPHXvs ORL11109.2526.354.937.11.2122.113.430.732.7538.544.8
Nikola VucevicCORLat PHO16107.2522.157.441.51.3325.81631.328.537.194.2
Bobby PortisCNYKvs NOP23110.2512.348.520.40.9721.68.921.128.7527.86.3
Myles TurnerCINDat CHI21108.251345.827.70.9418.49.829.428.7527.054.4
Mitchell RobinsonCNYKvs NOP5110.2514.243.826.41.1714.9622.623.7526.895
Dwight PowellCDALvs LAL10111.251042.121.60.8212.25.526.528.7523.754.6
DeAndre JordanCBKNvs MIA81078.342.625.81.2213.9521.12023.024.9
Dwight HowardCLALat DAL7110.259.440.520.91.0713.83.919.521.522.764.6

 
I thought I’d try a new way to present our projections to everyone. Now these are directly from our NBA DFS Cheatsheets and it was a huge hit in our NFL DFS articles so I wanted to see if you liked it this way as well. Hopefully this helps you out in building your lineups!

 

 
Projections? Click HERE:
REMEMBER: These are lineups we use, but feel free to pick and choose plays and make your own lineups. Don’t ALWAYS follow these as they don’t hit 100% of the time. We do use these but sometimes late scratches happen and it’s too late to update the lineup. Good luck and bring home the bacon.

 
Drafters.com Referral Link: https://drafters.com/refer/fantasyteamadvisors    use PROMO CODE: fantasyteamadvisors
Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FantasySportsGuru22
Follow us on Twitter: @advisors_team
Site: www.fantasyteamadvisors.com/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/fantasyteamadvisors
No Comments

Leave a Reply